This popular oil southwestern Morocco comprises a 80% of essential fatty acids (50% acaido linoleic acid, alpha 15%, 12% oleic acid, 1% arachidonic acid, gamma acid 3%), and also contains large amounts of vitamin E (three times more than olive oil) and phytosteroles (D-7steroles). This oil is valued by cosmetologists for their anti-aging effect, and the amount of antioxidants extraordinary healing powers and they have, and have antiseptic and fungicide that is placed with valuable not only for cosmetics, but for the nutrition of the whole skin.
Argan oil is useful for extarordinariamente:
Acne Treatments Fighting wrinkles
Nourishing the skin
wounds in the dermis
Alleviate the severe burns from sun exposure
Fight skin diseases such as neurodermis and psiorasis
Helps to regenerate the tissue of the dermis (skin rejuvenation) Fade
Stimulates the growth of new cells
Where does this oil
This wonderful oil is extracted from the fruits of an Argan tree (Argania Spinosa) is one of the world's most expensive oil for the functions listed above. In Morocco he is known as liquid gold of Morocco.
Types of argan oil
There are two types of argan oil: natural oil, cold pressed and type "Berber" is cold pressed from roasted seeds. Due to high demand, oil is scarce and manipulating and blending with other oils and substances of lower quality for sale.
Comes from a leathery-leaved tree that has small yellow flowers and fruit in the form of dates alimonado color, is a slow growing tree, it takes about five or six years to give its first fruit.
Argan tree in Morocco and living in certain areas of Mexico and Spain. It is very heat resistant, can withstand temperatures up to 50 ° C and can reach a height of up to 8 or 10 m. Its trunk is short and crooked. And grows in areas of dry climate and altitude not exceeding 800m. Its roots are deep, up to 10m deep, so stand well with a good pair of rain per year. Over time loses its leaves dry, avoiding excessive sweating, to return to retrieve the first rains.
its fruits in the form of yellow dates, which is where this special oil is extracted. The fruit begins to mature in the first heats of June, and its fruits are traditionally harvested by the goats. It happens that when the grass is scarce, the goats climb trees to eat its tender leaves and fruits . At night, back in the fold, the goats began to chew and spit the bones of the fruit, large bones as hard as acorns and almonds. These are the bones which the pastor. Another way of collecting is to collect directly from the soil, wait until dry and then peel them and remove the bone.
Cosmetic Argan Oil
This oil is widely used as key components in many cosmetic products, mainly because it is a powerful skin regenerator and regenerator and trim hair, helps eliminate the appearance brittle, dry and dull, and it feeds deeply.
This oil can be found in creams, tonics, oils, soaps, shampús and its 100% natural and pure, shops of all kinds. The use of oil also helps to prevent the proliferation of fungi and skin infections.
If you are going to be in the sun too long or if your job requires prolonged exposure to sunlight, do not hesitate to buy creams that contain oil, which prevent your skin from the sun hurt.
We can help find a very beneficial oil for the nails, if mixed with some drops of olive oil and lemon, we get a mix of great benefit to your nails become stronger, silky and healthy. strong if mixed with lemon.
mixing one tablespoon of oil in its pure form (not mixed) with two tablespoons of natural yogurt and a bit of oat flakes, you get a very effective mask to nourish and beautify your skin and hair. Try spreading this mask twice a week, wash your skin well and then apply your entire face, neck and hair. Leave everything as long as possible and then you rinse. If you want to combat acne or infections of the skin, mix one teaspoon of this oil with the juice of half lemon and smeared on your skin carefully